DISQUS

SSC Constable GD Final Cut Off Marks 2015 Merit List – Declared www.ssc.nic.in/

SSC Constable GD Final Cut Off Marks 2015 Staff Selection Commission SSC Constable GD Exam State wise Post wise Cut off Marks Merit Lis...


SSC Constable GD Final Cut Off Marks 2015 Staff Selection Commission SSC Constable GD Exam State wise Post wise Cut off Marks Merit List After DME Exam SSC Constable Cut Off General UR OBC SC ST category latest Updates news
SSC Constable GD Cut Off Marks 2015
LATEST UPDATE 06/02/2017 : SSC Constable (GD) 2015 Final Cut off marks, Merit List (Force wise) and Force wise Selected Candidates List has been Announced Now on 06 February 2017 at mid Night by CRPF… to Check download through given links
Earlier on 02 February 2017 SSC was declared and uploaded final result of Constables (GD) in CAPFS, NIA & SSF And Rifleman (Gd) In Assam Rifles Exam 2015 List Of Female And Male Candidates Roll No. wise..
Regarding Merit List and Cut Off Declaration : On the basis of the Written Examination and the Detailed Medical Examination, the Commission now declares the two merit lists of the finally selected 51,678 male and 5,336 female candidates for appointment to the post of Constable (GD) in CAPFs, NIA & SSF & Rifleman (GD) in Assam Rifles on 02.02.2017And Force wise Allocation and Force wise Final Cut off Marks/ Merit list has now Declared by CRPF on 06.02.2017… The merit lists have been prepared as per All India vacancies/ State wise vacancies (with further reservation for candidates of Border Districts/ Naxal or Militancy affected districts within the State). For preparing the merit list, category, gender, Medical result and State/ Border and Naxal/ Militancy codes of the candidates have been taken from the data sent by the CRPF.

Click Here for List Of Female Candidates  (Declared on 02 Feb 2017)

Click Here for List Of Male Candidates (Declared on 02 Feb 2017)

The Staff Selection Commission has conducted an open examination for recruitment to the posts of Constable (GD) in BSF, CRPF, CISF, ITBP, SSB, NIA and SSF and Rifleman in Assam Rifles. Candidates from All over India were collected in the Constable GD Written Exam. Exam was hold in two Shifts on 04 October, 2015 Exam. Detailed Medical Exam was conducted in various Dates in May & June, 2016. Candidates are Wandering about Final Cut Off Marks which will be State wise & Post Wise. Information about SSC Constable GD Expected Final Cut Off Marks is provided here………
SSC has not announced any Official Final Cut Off/ Merit List for the above said Post. We are providing you Expected Final Cut off Marks for SSC Constable GD. Check Expected Final Cut Off after Medical Examination below………..
Written Test was conducted of PET Qualified Candidates for Constable GD Post. Questions in the exam was asked from General knowledge, Quantitative Aptitude, English/ Hindi and Reasoning Ability. It was consisting of Total 100 Marks. Qualified Candidates were called up for Detailed Medical Exam.
———————————————————————-

———————————————————————
Expected Cut Off Marks/ Merit List for Final Selection:- Final Cut Off Marks will depend on Availabile of Medically Fit Candidate, Vacancies in Respective State & Force, Marks for Medically Fit Candidates. SSC fully hold the right to set the cut off marks for Final Selection. Cut Off may vary according to Category, State wise, Post wise. Official Cut Off Marks/ Merit List will be available Shortly. Check Expected Final Cut Off Below………
State Wise Cut Off
State CodeSTATE/ UTsGeneral (UR)OBCSCST
1Andaman & Nicobar3633**
2Andhra Pradesh49513544
3Arunachal Pradesh35373433
4Assam44434242
5Bihar75766173
6Chandigarh544943*
7Chhattisgarh52574251
8Dadra & Nagar Haveli35**35
9Daman & Diu3737**
10Delhi68666358
11Goa3534**
12Gujarat46434042
13Haryana808074*
14Himachal Pradesh66616363
15Jammu & Kashmir45364437
16Jharkhand64614256
17Karnataka42423642
18Kerala35333433
19Lakshadweep62***
20Madhya Pradesh68695957
21Maharashtra56555049
22Manipur43393936
23Meghalaya35333333
24Mizoram35333333
25Nagaland44333333
26Odisha46463644
27Puducherry353333*
28Punjab555150*
29Rajasthan78827173
30Sikkim3533*33
31Tamilnadu35373535
32Telangana46443647
33Tripura42454033
34Uttar Pradesh77777069
35Uttarakhand70656268
36West Bengal53474947
FORCE WISE CUT OFF MARKS : SSC will be announced Final Cut Off Marks based on Force wise, State Wise & Category Wise. Force wise vacancies will be around the Figure we have suggested. It can be up & Down by some Marks.
Naxal/ Militant Affected Area
STATE/ UTsGeneral (UR)OBCSCST
Andhra Pradesh42423340
Arunachal Pradesh35373433
Assam44434242
Bihar63624360
Chhattisgarh43413341
Jammu & Kashmir45364437
Jharkhand54513350
Madhya Pradesh58574559
Maharashtra48474346
Manipur43393936
Meghalaya35333333
Mizoram35333333
Nagaland44333333
Odisha35363337
Tripura42454033
Uttar Pradesh69675658
West Bengal46403843
Border District Areas
STATE/ UTsGeneral (UR)OBCSCST
Bihar69695867
Gujarat45393840
Himachal Pradesh51504650
Jammu & Kashmir43334035
Manipur41373334
Nagaland42**33
Punjab484646*
Rajasthan73756566
Tripura41423733
Uttar Pradesh73726464
Uttarakhand59585260
West Bengal51424445
SSC Constable GD Female Cut Off (Force Wise)
ForcesNo. Of Vacancies (Total 8533)UROBCSCST
BSF481962565246
CISF50773696256
CRPF196563585449
SSB60572665950
ITBP30664595549
AR30080756862
NIA488847972
SSF2784777268
Candidates who appeared in the Final List, will be selected Finally. Only Those candidates will be provided Joining/ Appointment Letter. Nomination List will be issued for Finally Selected Candidates. The Commission will process and declare the result after Medical examination and list of candidates Selected Finally.
Latest Updates are also available on our website (www.SpyNaukari.in). You just need to Bookmark our website & visit regularly for updates.
For more information please visit: http://www.ssc.nic.in/
Reactions: 

Related

Root 304523319221372203

Post a Comment

Subscribe us on YouTube

JOB ALERTS

All Categories


item